Track & Field Practice
McDonough Field
Speed Type: 0000001074. Event Locator: 2023-AKBMSS.
Friday, March 29, 2024, 8:00 AM – 11:00 AM.
Woodruff PE Center Mcdonough Field.
Climbing Wall Supervisor Meeting
Conference Room
Climbing Wall Supervisor Meeting - Wil Donohue.
Event Locator: 2024-AKCCTN.
Friday, March 29, 2024, 10:30 AM – 11:45 AM.
Woodruff PE Center 2nd conference room.
Field Day
McDonough Field
Speed Type: 0000001066. Event Locator: 2024-AKFVBB.
Friday, March 29, 2024, 11:00 AM – 12:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Mcdonough Field, Woodruff PE Center Mcdonough Stage.
Dance/Math Class
Dance Studio
Event Locator: 2024-AKCLPZ.
Friday, March 29, 2024, 11:00 AM – 12:30 PM.
Woodruff PE Center - Dance Studio.
PE 116 1 5715
Cycling
Instructors: Noell, Elizabeth E; Ridgway, John.
Event Title: PPF/Indoor Cycling. Reservation Name: TRF 1130-1220 01/18. Event Locator: 2023-AKBBBL. SIS Term Code: Spring 2024.
Friday, March 29, 2024, 11:30 AM – 12:20 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Cycling Studio.
305 Fitness (Cookie)
J Miller Fitness Studio (Formerly Multi-Purpose Room)
Event Locator: 2023-AKBLVB.
Friday, March 29, 2024, 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center multipurpose room, wrestling,aerobics,yoga,martial arts.
Marketing Office Hours
Conference Room
Marketing Office Hours - Alyssa O'Keefe.
Event Locator: 2024-AKFXAQ.
Friday, March 29, 2024, 12:30 PM – 2:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center 2nd conference room.
Title IX Training
Classroom 306
Title IX Training - Alyssa O'Keefe.
Event Locator: 2024-AKGBKS.
Friday, March 29, 2024, 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Large class room.
DANC 423R 1 MMP 3419
Dance Studio
Instructors: Traylor, Annalee.
Event Title: Contemporary Modern Dance IV. Reservation Name: F 1300-1415 01/19. Event Locator: 2023-AJZDSP. SIS Term Code: Spring 2024.
Friday, March 29, 2024, 1:00 PM – 2:15 PM.
Woodruff PE Center - Dance Studio.
Beats and Boxing (Taneisha)
Aerobics 4th Floor
Beats and Boxing (Taneisha) - Corey Jones.
Event Locator: 2024-AKFPCG.
Friday, March 29, 2024, 1:30 PM – 2:30 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Aerobics Room.
Hula (Carol)
J Miller Fitness Studio (Formerly Multi-Purpose Room)
Event Locator: 2023-AKBLVJ.
Friday, March 29, 2024, 2:00 PM – 3:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center multipurpose room, wrestling,aerobics,yoga,martial arts.
DANC 323R 1 MMP 3433
Dance Studio
Instructors: O'Neal, Kristin D.
Event Title: Contemporary Modern Dance III. Reservation Name: F 1430-1545 01/19. Event Locator: 2023-AJZDTB. SIS Term Code: Spring 2024.
Friday, March 29, 2024, 2:30 PM – 3:45 PM.
Woodruff PE Center - Dance Studio.
Hatha Yoga (Jia)
J Miller Fitness Studio (Formerly Multi-Purpose Room)
Event Locator: 2023-AKBLVK.
Friday, March 29, 2024, 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center multipurpose room, wrestling,aerobics,yoga,martial arts.
CS - EGEWU
Kaminsky Park Fields (Formerly Candler Park Fields)
Club EGEWU practice - Juliana Frigerio.
Event Locator: 2023-AKBLPX.
Friday, March 29, 2024, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Candler Field #1, Woodruff PE Center Candler Field #2.
CS - Men's Ultimate
Kaminsky Park Fields (Formerly Candler Park Fields)
Club Men's Ultimate practice - Juliana Frigerio.
Event Locator: 2023-AKBLQR.
Friday, March 29, 2024, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Candler Field #3, Woodruff PE Center Candler Field #4.
Emory Roundnet Practice
McDonough Field
Speed Type: 0850260054. Event Locator: 2023-AKBAWD.
Friday, March 29, 2024, 4:00 PM – 6:30 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Mcdonough Field.
EDC
Dance Studio
Event Locator: 2024-AKBZGF.
Friday, March 29, 2024, 4:00 PM – 7:30 PM.
Woodruff PE Center - Dance Studio.
Women's Basketball Pickup
Arena Courts 1-4
Event Locator: 2024-AKFWFF.
Friday, March 29, 2024, 4:00 PM – 5:30 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Court #2.
Spin (Alex)
Cycling
Event Locator: 2023-AKBLZL.
Friday, March 29, 2024, 5:00 PM – 5:45 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Cycling Studio.
Emory Muay Thai Team
J Miller Fitness Studio (Formerly Multi-Purpose Room)
Emory Muay Thai Team weekly practice - Leia Marshall.
Event Locator: 2024-AKCJRJ.
Friday, March 29, 2024, 5:15 PM – 6:15 PM.
Woodruff PE Center multipurpose room, wrestling,aerobics,yoga,martial arts.
CS - Women's Soccer vs Georgia Tech
Kaminsky Park Fields (Formerly Candler Park Fields)
Club Women's Soccer vs Georgia Tech - Juliana Frigerio.
Event Locator: 2024-AKFNPS.
Friday, March 29, 2024, 6:00 PM – 8:45 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Candler Field #3, Woodruff PE Center Candler Field #4.
CS - Judo
J Miller Fitness Studio (Formerly Multi-Purpose Room)
Club Judo practice - Juliana Frigerio.
Event Locator: 2023-AKBLSW.
Friday, March 29, 2024, 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM.
Woodruff PE Center multipurpose room, wrestling,aerobics,yoga,martial arts.
CS - Badminton
Arena Courts 1-4
Club Badminton practice - Juliana Frigerio.
Event Locator: 2023-AKBLSC.
Friday, March 29, 2024, 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Court #3.
CS - Fencing
Arena Courts 1-4
Club Fencing practice - Juliana Frigerio.
Event Locator: 2023-AKBLSL.
Friday, March 29, 2024, 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Court #4.
CS - Women's Volleyball
Arena Courts 1-4
Club Women's Volleyball practice - Juliana Frigerio.
Event Locator: 2023-AKBLRS.
Friday, March 29, 2024, 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Court #2, Woodruff PE Center Court #1.
Emory Ballroom Dance Club
Aerobics 4th Floor
Emory Ballroom Dance Club dance practice - Sarah Weiss.
Event Locator: 2024-AKBXGL.
Friday, March 29, 2024, 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Aerobics Room.
Health at Emory
McDonough Field
Speed Type: 0850180334. Event Locator: 2024-AKDNPT.
Friday, March 29, 2024, 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Mcdonough Field, Woodruff PE Center Mcdonough Stage.
Women's Club Volleyball Tournament
Arena Courts 1-4
Event Locator: 2023-AKBCNN.
Saturday, March 30, 2024, 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Court #2, Woodruff PE Center Court #1, Woodruff PE Center Court #3, Woodruff PE Center Court #4.
Women's Basketball Pickup
Auxiliary 4th Floor
Event Locator: 2024-AKFWFD.
Saturday, March 30, 2024, 11:00 AM – 12:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Auxillary Court 1.
EDC
Dance Studio
Event Locator: 2024-AKBZGH.
Saturday, March 30, 2024, 11:00 AM – 6:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center - Dance Studio.
Men's Tennis vs GA Gwinnett
Indoor Tennis Courts
Event Locator: 2023-AKBJTM.
Saturday, March 30, 2024, 11:00 AM – 3:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center All Outdoor Tennis courts, Woodruff PE Center All Indoor Tennis courts.
Men's Tennis vs GA Gwinnett
Outdoor Tennis Courts
Event Locator: 2023-AKBJTM.
Saturday, March 30, 2024, 11:00 AM – 3:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center All Outdoor Tennis courts, Woodruff PE Center All Indoor Tennis courts.
Women's Basketball Pickup
Arena Courts 1-4
Event Locator: 2024-AKFWFD.
Saturday, March 30, 2024, 11:00 AM – 12:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Auxillary Court 1.
Adrenaline
Aerobics 4th Floor
Adrenaline weekly practice - Molly Catlin.
Event Locator: 2024-AKCNMX.
Saturday, March 30, 2024, 12:30 PM – 2:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Aerobics Room.
Emory Dance Student Network
J Miller Fitness Studio (Formerly Multi-Purpose Room)
Emory Dance Student Network weekly practice - Samantha Stevens.
Event Locator: 2024-AKCGXP.
Saturday, March 30, 2024, 1:00 PM – 5:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center multipurpose room, wrestling,aerobics,yoga,martial arts.
Emory Dance Student Network
Dance Studio
Emory Dance Student Network weekly practice - Samantha Stevens.
Event Locator: 2024-AKCGXP.
Saturday, March 30, 2024, 1:00 PM – 5:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center multipurpose room, wrestling,aerobics,yoga,martial arts.
Emotion Dance Team
Aerobics 4th Floor
Emotion Dance Team weekly practice - Claire Pomper.
Event Locator: 2024-AKCLMT.
Saturday, March 30, 2024, 2:00 PM – 3:30 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Aerobics Room.
Optimizers Soccer Practice
Kaminsky Park Fields (Formerly Candler Park Fields)
Optimizers Soccer Practice - Joshua Jacobs.
Event Locator: 2024-AKFJWD.
Saturday, March 30, 2024, 4:00 PM – 5:30 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Candler Field #1, Woodruff PE Center Candler Field #2.
Emory Savera
Aerobics 4th Floor
Emory Savera weekly practice - Ananya Talanki.
Event Locator: 2024-AKCHAJ.
Saturday, March 30, 2024, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Aerobics Room.
Break Emory
J Miller Fitness Studio (Formerly Multi-Purpose Room)
Break Emory weekly practice - Yujin Kwon.
Event Locator: 2024-AKCGQM.
Saturday, March 30, 2024, 5:00 PM – 7:30 PM.
Woodruff PE Center multipurpose room, wrestling,aerobics,yoga,martial arts.
Emory Agnition
Dance Studio
Emory Agnition weekly practice - Neha Murthy.
Event Locator: 2024-AKCLGR.
Saturday, March 30, 2024, 6:15 PM – 7:45 PM.
Woodruff PE Center - Dance Studio.
Track - Nguyen
WPEC Van 351
Event Locator: 2024-AKBWVV.
Sunday, March 31, 2024, 6:00 AM – 10:00 AM.
A&R Van 351, A&R Van 1550, A&R Van 1688.
Zeebah Dance Marathon
J Miller Fitness Studio (Formerly Multi-Purpose Room)
Zeebah Dance Marathon - Kaushiki Ravi.
Event Locator: 2024-AKFTCN.
Sunday, March 31, 2024, 8:00 AM – 11:00 AM.
Woodruff PE Center multipurpose room, wrestling,aerobics,yoga,martial arts.
Emory Dance Student Network
J Miller Fitness Studio (Formerly Multi-Purpose Room)
Emory Dance Student Network weekly practice - Samantha Stevens.
Event Locator: 2024-AKCGXP.
Sunday, March 31, 2024, 10:00 AM – 4:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center - Dance Studio.
Emory Dance Student Network
Dance Studio
Emory Dance Student Network weekly practice - Samantha Stevens.
Event Locator: 2024-AKCGXP.
Sunday, March 31, 2024, 10:00 AM – 4:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center - Dance Studio.
Mulan Dance
Aerobics 4th Floor
Mulan Dance weekly practice - Emily Sun.
Event Locator: 2024-AKCGVW.
Sunday, March 31, 2024, 11:00 AM – 3:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Aerobics Room.
TickTockTone (Lupe)
J Miller Fitness Studio (Formerly Multi-Purpose Room)
TickTockTone group fitness class with Lupe - John Ridgway.
Event Locator: 2024-AKCBTD.
Sunday, March 31, 2024, 11:30 AM – 12:30 PM.
Woodruff PE Center multipurpose room, wrestling,aerobics,yoga,martial arts.
TrickaNomeTry
J Miller Fitness Studio (Formerly Multi-Purpose Room)
TrickaNomeTry weekly practice - Amelia Andujar.
Event Locator: 2024-AKCKSC.
Sunday, March 31, 2024, 12:45 PM – 2:45 PM.
Woodruff PE Center multipurpose room, wrestling,aerobics,yoga,martial arts.
CS - Water Polo
Pool
Event Locator: 2024-AKBWVN.
Sunday, March 31, 2024, 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Pool diving well / deep end.
Water Exercise (Mariam)
Pool
Event Locator: 2023-AKAGPT.
Sunday, March 31, 2024, 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Pool shallow end, Woodruff PE Center Pool lap lane.
CS - Cycle & Tri
Cycling
Club Cycle and Tri practice - Juliana Frigerio.
Event Locator: 2023-AKBLTB.
Sunday, March 31, 2024, 2:00 PM – 3:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Cycling Studio.
CS - Badminton Instructional Clinic
Arena Courts 1-4
Club Badminton Instructional Clinic - Juliana Frigerio.
Event Locator: 2024-AKFSLR.
Sunday, March 31, 2024, 2:00 PM – 5:30 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Court #3.
Emory Muay Thai Team
J Miller Fitness Studio (Formerly Multi-Purpose Room)
Emory Muay Thai Team weekly practice - Leia Marshall.
Event Locator: 2024-AKCJRJ.
Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 PM – 6:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center multipurpose room, wrestling,aerobics,yoga,martial arts.
Emory Karate Club
Aerobics 4th Floor
Emory Karate Club weekly practice - Albert Ikeda.
Event Locator: 2024-AKCGRD.
Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 PM – 5:30 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Aerobics Room.
Emory Saraas
J Miller Fitness Studio (Formerly Multi-Purpose Room)
Emory Saraas weekly practice - Labdhi Mehta.
Event Locator: 2024-AKDQJC.
Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:15 PM – 6:30 PM.
Woodruff PE Center - Dance Studio.
Emory Saraas
Dance Studio
Emory Saraas weekly practice - Labdhi Mehta.
Event Locator: 2024-AKDQJC.
Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:15 PM – 6:30 PM.
Woodruff PE Center - Dance Studio.
IM - Softball & Kickball
Kaminsky Park Fields (Formerly Candler Park Fields)
Intramurals softball and kickball - Juliana Frigerio.
Event Locator: 2023-AKBLTW.
Sunday, March 31, 2024, 5:00 PM – 10:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Candler Field #2, Woodruff PE Center Candler Field #4.
IMCS Executive Meeting
Classroom 306
IMCS Executive Meeting - Juliana Frigerio.
Event Locator: 2024-AKFTFA.
Sunday, March 31, 2024, 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Large class room.
Karma Bhangra
Aerobics 4th Floor
Karma Bhangra weekly practice - Esha Babu.
Event Locator: 2024-AKCRDN.
Sunday, March 31, 2024, 5:45 PM – 8:45 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Aerobics Room.
Persuasion Dance Crew
J Miller Fitness Studio (Formerly Multi-Purpose Room)
Persuasion Dance Crew weekly practice - Skylar McGlockton.
Event Locator: 2024-AKDHVR.
Sunday, March 31, 2024, 6:45 PM – 8:45 PM.
Woodruff PE Center multipurpose room, wrestling,aerobics,yoga,martial arts.
Emory Suri
Dance Studio
Emory Suri dance practice - Varun Karry.
Event Locator: 2024-AKBXFH.
Sunday, March 31, 2024, 6:45 PM – 8:45 PM.
Woodruff PE Center - Dance Studio.
CS - Men's Volleyball
Arena Courts 1-4
Club Men's Volleyball practice - Juliana Frigerio.
Event Locator: 2023-AKBLSJ.
Sunday, March 31, 2024, 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Court #3, Woodruff PE Center Court #4.
Gentle Yoga (Kira)
J Miller Fitness Studio (Formerly Multi-Purpose Room)
Event Locator: 2023-AKBLTR.
Monday, April 1, 2024, 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM.
Woodruff PE Center multipurpose room, wrestling,aerobics,yoga,martial arts.
SPC Dooley's Week
McDonough Field
Speed Type: 0854940006. Will Food Be Served At This Event: TRUE. Onsite Coordinator: Lisa Loveall. Event Locator: 2024-AKCNAQ.
Monday, April 1, 2024, 8:00 AM – 1:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Mcdonough Field.
PE 173 Beginning Tennis (Braden)
Indoor Tennis Courts
Event Locator: 2023-AKBLSM.
Monday, April 1, 2024, 8:30 AM – 9:45 AM.
Woodruff PE Center All Indoor Tennis courts.
PE 285 2 5718
J Miller Fitness Studio (Formerly Multi-Purpose Room)
Instructors: Ridgway, John.
Event Title: Special Topics in PE. Reservation Name: MW 1000-1115 01/17. Event Locator: 2023-AKBBBN. SIS Term Code: Spring 2024.
Monday, April 1, 2024, 10:00 AM – 11:15 AM.
Woodruff PE Center multipurpose room, wrestling,aerobics,yoga,martial arts.
Weekly Events Meeting - Bryant
Classroom 306
Event Locator: 2023-AJVZHB.
Monday, April 1, 2024, 10:00 AM – 10:30 AM.
Woodruff PE Center Large class room.
DANC 150R 2 3416
Dance Studio
Instructors: O'Neal, Kristin D.
Event Title: Movement Improvisation. Reservation Name: MW 1000-1115 01/17. Event Locator: 2023-AJZDSL. SIS Term Code: Spring 2024.
Monday, April 1, 2024, 10:00 AM – 11:15 AM.
Woodruff PE Center - Dance Studio.
PE 173 Beginning Tennis (Braden)
Indoor Tennis Courts
Event Locator: 2023-AKBLSP.
Monday, April 1, 2024, 10:00 AM – 11:15 AM.
Woodruff PE Center All Indoor Tennis courts.
PE 194 2 5716
Aerobics 4th Floor
Instructors: Delcroix, Martine ; Ridgway, John.
Event Title: Stress Management & Embodiment. Reservation Name: MW 1000-1115 01/17. Event Locator: 2023-AKBBBM. SIS Term Code: Spring 2024.
Monday, April 1, 2024, 10:00 AM – 11:15 AM.
Woodruff PE Center Aerobics Room.
Club Rugby Meeting
Classroom 308
Club Rugby Meeting - Juliana Frigerio.
Event Locator: 2024-AKGFFJ.
Monday, April 1, 2024, 11:15 AM – 12:15 PM.
Woodruff PE Center small class room.
DANC 123R 1 3405
Dance Studio
Instructors: O'Neal, Kristin D.
Event Title: Contemporary Modern Dance I. Reservation Name: MW 1130-1245 01/17. Event Locator: 2023-AJZDSA. SIS Term Code: Spring 2024.
Monday, April 1, 2024, 11:30 AM – 12:45 PM.
Woodruff PE Center - Dance Studio.
PE 110 1 5708
Aerobics 4th Floor
Instructors: Braden, Jona L; Ridgway, John.
Event Title: PPF/Cardio Conditioning. Reservation Name: MW 1130-1245 01/17. Event Locator: 2023-AKBBBC. SIS Term Code: Spring 2024.
Monday, April 1, 2024, 11:30 AM – 12:45 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Aerobics Room.
Track & Field Practice
McDonough Field
Speed Type: 0000001074. Event Locator: 2024-AKBTKV.
Monday, April 1, 2024, 1:00 PM – 4:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Mcdonough Field.
DANC 423R 1 MMP 3419
Dance Studio
Instructors: Traylor, Annalee.
Event Title: Contemporary Modern Dance IV. Reservation Name: MW 1300-1415 01/17. Event Locator: 2023-AJZDSP. SIS Term Code: Spring 2024.
Monday, April 1, 2024, 1:00 PM – 2:15 PM.
Woodruff PE Center - Dance Studio.
FacOps Student Evaluations
Classroom 308
FacOps Student Evaluations - Christiane Massey.
Event Locator: 2024-AKFSDC.
Monday, April 1, 2024, 1:00 PM – 5:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center small class room.
PE 167 2 5701
Aerobics 4th Floor
Instructors: Young, Ronald Lane; Ridgway, John.
Event Title: Beginning Yoga. Reservation Name: MW 1300-1415 01/17. Event Locator: 2023-AKBBAT. SIS Term Code: Spring 2024.
Monday, April 1, 2024, 1:00 PM – 2:15 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Aerobics Room.
Track - Nelson
WPEC Van 351
Event Locator: 2024-AKDPVS.
Monday, April 1, 2024, 2:00 PM – 5:00 PM.
A&R Van 351.
PE 189 2 5287
J Miller Fitness Studio (Formerly Multi-Purpose Room)
Instructors: White, Patton D.; Ridgway, John.
Event Title: Integrating Mind, Body, Spirit. Reservation Name: MW 1430-1545 01/17. Event Locator: 2023-AKBBAG. SIS Term Code: Spring 2024.
Monday, April 1, 2024, 2:30 PM – 3:45 PM.
Woodruff PE Center multipurpose room, wrestling,aerobics,yoga,martial arts.
DANC 323R 1 MMP 3433
Dance Studio
Instructors: O'Neal, Kristin D.
Event Title: Contemporary Modern Dance III. Reservation Name: MW 1430-1545 01/17. Event Locator: 2023-AJZDTB. SIS Term Code: Spring 2024.
Monday, April 1, 2024, 2:30 PM – 3:45 PM.
Woodruff PE Center - Dance Studio.
PE 167 3 5703
Aerobics 4th Floor
Instructors: Young, Ronald Lane; Ridgway, John.
Event Title: Beginning Yoga. Reservation Name: MW 1430-1545 01/17. Event Locator: 2023-AKBBAW. SIS Term Code: Spring 2024.
Monday, April 1, 2024, 2:30 PM – 3:45 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Aerobics Room.
PE 191 2 5289
J Miller Fitness Studio (Formerly Multi-Purpose Room)
Instructors: White, Patton D.; Ridgway, John.
Event Title: Social Dance. Reservation Name: MW 1600-1715 01/17. Event Locator: 2023-AKBBAJ. SIS Term Code: Spring 2024.
Monday, April 1, 2024, 4:00 PM – 5:15 PM.
Woodruff PE Center multipurpose room, wrestling,aerobics,yoga,martial arts.
SPC Dooley's Week
McDonough Field
Speed Type: 0854940006. Will Food Be Served At This Event: TRUE. Onsite Coordinator: Lisa Loveall. Event Locator: 2024-AKCNAT.
Monday, April 1, 2024, 4:00 PM – 11:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Mcdonough Field.
Volleyball Practice
Auxiliary 4th Floor
Event Locator: 2023-AKBAKP.
Monday, April 1, 2024, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Auxillary Court, Woodruff PE Center Auxillary Court 2, Woodruff PE Center Auxillary Court 1.
DANC 250 1 3423
Dance Studio
Instructors: Catellier, Gregory M.
Event Title: Choreography I. Reservation Name: MW 1600-1715 01/17. Event Locator: 2023-AJZDST. SIS Term Code: Spring 2024.
Monday, April 1, 2024, 4:00 PM – 5:15 PM.
Woodruff PE Center - Dance Studio.
IMCS Supervisor Meeting
Conference Room
IMCS Supervisor Meeting - Hannah Williams.
Event Locator: 2024-AKGDZP.
Monday, April 1, 2024, 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center 2nd conference room.
PE 164 2 6018
Aerobics 4th Floor
Instructors: Young, Ronald Lane; Ridgway, John.
Event Title: Tai Chi Chuan. Reservation Name: MW 1600-1715 01/17. Event Locator: 2023-AKBBBS. SIS Term Code: Spring 2024.
Monday, April 1, 2024, 4:00 PM – 5:15 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Aerobics Room.
CS - Rugby
Kaminsky Park Fields (Formerly Candler Park Fields)
Club rugby practice - Juliana Frigerio.
Event Locator: 2024-AKBWKW.
Monday, April 1, 2024, 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Candler Field #3.
IM - Softball & Kickball
Kaminsky Park Fields (Formerly Candler Park Fields)
Intramurals softball and kickball - Juliana Frigerio.
Event Locator: 2023-AKBLTW.
Monday, April 1, 2024, 5:00 PM – 10:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Candler Field #2, Woodruff PE Center Candler Field #4.
Hatha Yoga (Jia)
J Miller Fitness Studio (Formerly Multi-Purpose Room)
Event Locator: 2023-AKBLVW.
Monday, April 1, 2024, 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM.
Woodruff PE Center multipurpose room, wrestling,aerobics,yoga,martial arts.
CS - Field Hockey
Kaminsky Park Fields (Formerly Candler Park Fields)
Club Field Hockey practice - Juliana Frigerio.
Event Locator: 2023-AKBLQK.
Monday, April 1, 2024, 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Candler Field #1.
WERQ (Christy)
Aerobics 4th Floor
Event Locator: 2023-AKBLTV.
Monday, April 1, 2024, 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Aerobics Room.
Spin (Noa)
Cycling
Event Locator: 2023-AKBLZF.
Monday, April 1, 2024, 6:00 PM – 6:45 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Cycling Studio.
Choreo - Rehearsal
Dance Studio
Event Locator: 2024-AKCLPS.
Monday, April 1, 2024, 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center - Dance Studio.
Music & Muscles (Muskaan)
Aerobics 4th Floor
Event Locator: 2023-AKBLWB.
Monday, April 1, 2024, 6:45 PM – 7:45 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Aerobics Room.
305 Fitness (Cookie)
J Miller Fitness Studio (Formerly Multi-Purpose Room)
Event Locator: 2023-AKBLTZ.
Monday, April 1, 2024, 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center multipurpose room, wrestling,aerobics,yoga,martial arts.
Student Athlete Advisory Committee
Classroom 306
Student athlete advisory committee meeting - Tristan Reaves.
Event Locator: 2024-AKCCTC.
Monday, April 1, 2024, 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Large class room.
Zeebah
Dance Studio
Zeebah weekly practice - Jaeda Samuel-McKnight.
Event Locator: 2024-AKCPPZ.
Monday, April 1, 2024, 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM.
Woodruff PE Center - Dance Studio.
CS - Women's Volleyball
Arena Courts 1-4
Club Women's Volleyball practice - Juliana Frigerio.
Event Locator: 2023-AKBLRS.
Monday, April 1, 2024, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Court #2, Woodruff PE Center Court #1.
CS - Men's Ultimate
Kaminsky Park Fields (Formerly Candler Park Fields)
Club Men's Ultimate practice - Juliana Frigerio.
Event Locator: 2023-AKBLQR.
Monday, April 1, 2024, 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Candler Field #1.
Emory Savera
Aerobics 4th Floor
Emory Savera weekly practice - Ananya Talanki.
Event Locator: 2024-AKCHAJ.
Monday, April 1, 2024, 8:00 PM – 10:30 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Aerobics Room.
Emory Saraas
J Miller Fitness Studio (Formerly Multi-Purpose Room)
Emory Saraas weekly practice - Labdhi Mehta.
Event Locator: 2024-AKDQJC.
Monday, April 1, 2024, 8:15 PM – 9:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center multipurpose room, wrestling,aerobics,yoga,martial arts.
Emory Saraas
Dance Studio
Emory Saraas weekly practice - Labdhi Mehta.
Event Locator: 2024-AKDQJC.
Monday, April 1, 2024, 8:15 PM – 9:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center multipurpose room, wrestling,aerobics,yoga,martial arts.
CS - Women's Lacrosse
Kaminsky Park Fields (Formerly Candler Park Fields)
Club Women's Lacrosse practice - Juliana Frigerio.
Event Locator: 2023-AKBLRA.
Monday, April 1, 2024, 8:30 PM – 10:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Candler Field #3.
Emory Agnition
Dance Studio
Emory Agnition weekly practice - Neha Murthy.
Event Locator: 2024-AKCLGR.
Monday, April 1, 2024, 8:30 PM – 10:30 PM.
Woodruff PE Center - Dance Studio.
Tap That
J Miller Fitness Studio (Formerly Multi-Purpose Room)
Tap That weekly practice - Maggie Lynch.
Event Locator: 2024-AKCPND.
Monday, April 1, 2024, 9:15 PM – 10:45 PM.
Woodruff PE Center multipurpose room, wrestling,aerobics,yoga,martial arts.
Tap That
Aerobics 4th Floor
Tap That weekly practice - Maggie Lynch.
Event Locator: 2024-AKCPND.
Monday, April 1, 2024, 9:15 PM – 10:45 PM.
Woodruff PE Center multipurpose room, wrestling,aerobics,yoga,martial arts.
Men's Soccer Practice
Kaminsky Park Fields (Formerly Candler Park Fields)
Event Locator: 2023-AKBBGX.
Tuesday, April 2, 2024, 6:30 AM – 8:30 AM.
Woodruff PE Center Candler Field #3, Woodruff PE Center Candler Field #4.
Sunrise Yoga (Ron)
Aerobics 4th Floor
Event Locator: 2023-AKBLWL.
Tuesday, April 2, 2024, 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM.
Woodruff PE Center Aerobics Room.
PE 110 3 6013
J Miller Fitness Studio (Formerly Multi-Purpose Room)
Instructors: Stapleton, Jibril T.; Ridgway, John.
Event Title: PPF/Cardio Conditioning. Reservation Name: TR 0830-0945 01/18. Event Locator: 2023-AKBBBP. SIS Term Code: Spring 2024.
Tuesday, April 2, 2024, 8:30 AM – 9:45 AM.
Woodruff PE Center multipurpose room, wrestling,aerobics,yoga,martial arts.
PE 110 2 5709
Auxiliary 4th Floor
Instructors: Braden, Jona L; Ridgway, John.
Event Title: PPF/Cardio Conditioning. Reservation Name: TR 0830-0945 01/18. Event Locator: 2023-AKBBBD. SIS Term Code: Spring 2024.
Tuesday, April 2, 2024, 8:30 AM – 9:45 AM.
Woodruff PE Center Auxillary Court.
PE 199 3 6191
Classroom 306
Instructors: Hickton, Keenan R; Ridgway, John.
Event Title: Beginning Golf. Reservation Name: T 0830-0945 01/23. Event Locator: 2023-AKBKHJ. SIS Term Code: Spring 2024.
Tuesday, April 2, 2024, 8:30 AM – 9:45 AM.
Woodruff PE Center Large class room.
PE 167 1 5700
Aerobics 4th Floor
Instructors: Young, Ronald Lane; Ridgway, John.
Event Title: Beginning Yoga. Reservation Name: TR 0830-0945 01/18. Event Locator: 2023-AKBBAS. SIS Term Code: Spring 2024.
Tuesday, April 2, 2024, 8:30 AM – 9:45 AM.
Woodruff PE Center Aerobics Room.
PE 285 1 5304
J Miller Fitness Studio (Formerly Multi-Purpose Room)
Instructors: Ridgway, John.
Event Title: Special Topics in PE. Reservation Name: T 1000-1115 01/23. Event Locator: 2023-AKBBAP. SIS Term Code: Spring 2024.
Tuesday, April 2, 2024, 10:00 AM – 11:15 AM.
Woodruff PE Center multipurpose room, wrestling,aerobics,yoga,martial arts.
PE 199 1 5292
Classroom 306
Instructors: Sjoberg, John Stanley; Ridgway, John.
Event Title: Beginning Golf. Reservation Name: TR 1000-1115 01/18. Event Locator: 2023-AKBBAM. SIS Term Code: Spring 2024.
Tuesday, April 2, 2024, 10:00 AM – 11:15 AM.
Woodruff PE Center Large class room.
RecWell Interviews
Classroom 306
RecWell Interviews - Alyssa O'Keefe.
Event Locator: 2024-AKGBLH.
Tuesday, April 2, 2024, 10:00 AM – 11:30 AM.
Woodruff PE Center 2nd conference room.
DANC 121R 1 3424
Dance Studio
Instructors: Harris, Angela Nicole; Radell, Sally A.
Event Title: Ballet Dance I. Reservation Name: TR 1000-1115 01/18. Event Locator: 2023-AJZDSV. SIS Term Code: Spring 2024.
Tuesday, April 2, 2024, 10:00 AM – 11:15 AM.
Woodruff PE Center - Dance Studio.
PE 212 1 5624
Pool
Instructors: Fontana, Cynthia L.
Event Title: Conditioning/Swimming. Reservation Name: TR 1000-1115 01/18. Event Locator: 2023-AKBBAR. SIS Term Code: Spring 2024.
Tuesday, April 2, 2024, 10:00 AM – 11:15 AM.
Woodruff PE Center Pool shallow end, Woodruff PE Center Pool lap lane, Woodruff PE Center Pool diving well / deep end, Woodruff PE Center Pool.
PE 192 1 5714
Arena Courts 1-4
Instructors: Lasker, Terrence ; Ridgway, John.
Event Title: Beginning Fencing. Reservation Name: TR 1000-1115 01/18. Event Locator: 2023-AKBBBK. SIS Term Code: Spring 2024.
Tuesday, April 2, 2024, 10:00 AM – 11:15 AM.
Woodruff PE Center Arena Court.
RecWell Interviews
Conference Room
RecWell Interviews - Alyssa O'Keefe.
Event Locator: 2024-AKGBLH.
Tuesday, April 2, 2024, 10:00 AM – 11:30 AM.
Woodruff PE Center 2nd conference room.
PPF/Jogging (Stapleton)
Atrium
Event Locator: 2023-AKBLSD.
Tuesday, April 2, 2024, 10:00 AM – 11:15 AM.
Woodruff PE Center Atrium.
PE 164 1 5707
Aerobics 4th Floor
Instructors: Young, Ronald Lane; Ridgway, John.
Event Title: Tai Chi Chuan. Reservation Name: TR 1000-1115 01/18. Event Locator: 2023-AKBBBB. SIS Term Code: Spring 2024.
Tuesday, April 2, 2024, 10:00 AM – 11:15 AM.
Woodruff PE Center Aerobics Room.
PE 167 4 5705
J Miller Fitness Studio (Formerly Multi-Purpose Room)
Instructors: Young, Ronald Lane; Ridgway, John.
Event Title: Beginning Yoga. Reservation Name: TR 1130-1245 01/18. Event Locator: 2023-AKBBAZ. SIS Term Code: Spring 2024.
Tuesday, April 2, 2024, 11:30 AM – 12:45 PM.
Woodruff PE Center multipurpose room, wrestling,aerobics,yoga,martial arts.
RecWell Interviews
Classroom 306
RecWell Interviews - Alyssa O'Keefe.
Event Locator: 2024-AKGBLH.
Tuesday, April 2, 2024, 11:30 AM – 12:30 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Large class room.
PE 116 1 5715
Cycling
Instructors: Noell, Elizabeth E; Ridgway, John.
Event Title: PPF/Indoor Cycling. Reservation Name: TRF 1130-1220 01/18. Event Locator: 2023-AKBBBL. SIS Term Code: Spring 2024.
Tuesday, April 2, 2024, 11:30 AM – 12:20 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Cycling Studio.
DANC 121R 2 3426
Dance Studio
Instructors: Harris, Angela Nicole; Radell, Sally A.
Event Title: Ballet Dance I. Reservation Name: TR 1130-1245 01/18. Event Locator: 2023-AJZDSW. SIS Term Code: Spring 2024.
Tuesday, April 2, 2024, 11:30 AM – 12:45 PM.
Woodruff PE Center - Dance Studio.
RecWell Interviews
Conference Room
RecWell Interviews - Alyssa O'Keefe.
Event Locator: 2024-AKGBLH.
Tuesday, April 2, 2024, 11:30 AM – 12:30 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Large class room.
PE 130 2 6017
Aerobics 4th Floor
Instructors: Stapleton, Jibril T.; Ridgway, John.
Event Title: PPF/Aerobic Resistanc Training. Reservation Name: TR 1130-1245 01/18. Event Locator: 2023-AKBBBR. SIS Term Code: Spring 2024.
Tuesday, April 2, 2024, 11:30 AM – 12:45 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Aerobics Room.
FacOps Student Evaluations
Classroom 308
FacOps Student Evaluations - Christiane Massey.
Event Locator: 2024-AKFSDC.
Tuesday, April 2, 2024, 12:30 PM – 4:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center small class room.
PE 167 5 5706
J Miller Fitness Studio (Formerly Multi-Purpose Room)
Instructors: Lafley, Stacy K; Ridgway, John.
Event Title: Beginning Yoga. Reservation Name: TR 1300-1415 01/18. Event Locator: 2023-AKBBBA. SIS Term Code: Spring 2024.
Tuesday, April 2, 2024, 1:00 PM – 2:15 PM.
Woodruff PE Center multipurpose room, wrestling,aerobics,yoga,martial arts.
RecWell Interviews
Classroom 306
RecWell Interviews - Alyssa O'Keefe.
Event Locator: 2024-AKGBLH.
Tuesday, April 2, 2024, 1:00 PM – 3:30 PM.
Woodruff PE Center 2nd conference room.
DANC 124R 1 3427
Dance Studio
Instructors: Myers, Tara Shepard.
Event Title: Jazz Dance I. Reservation Name: TR 1300-1415 01/18. Event Locator: 2023-AJZDSX. SIS Term Code: Spring 2024.
Tuesday, April 2, 2024, 1:00 PM – 2:15 PM.
Woodruff PE Center - Dance Studio.
PE 112 1 5291
Pool
Instructors: Petroff, John S; Ridgway, John.
Event Title: PPF/Swimming. Reservation Name: TR 1300-1415 01/18. Event Locator: 2023-AKBBAL. SIS Term Code: Spring 2024.
Tuesday, April 2, 2024, 1:00 PM – 2:15 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Pool shallow end, Woodruff PE Center Pool lap lane, Woodruff PE Center Pool diving well / deep end, Woodruff PE Center Pool.
RecWell Interviews
Conference Room
RecWell Interviews - Alyssa O'Keefe.
Event Locator: 2024-AKGBLH.
Tuesday, April 2, 2024, 1:00 PM – 3:30 PM.
Woodruff PE Center 2nd conference room.
PE 184R Indoor Climbing (Sliger)
Atrium
Event Locator: 2023-AKBLSG.
Tuesday, April 2, 2024, 1:00 PM – 2:15 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Atrium.
PE 130 1 5702
Aerobics 4th Floor
Instructors: Noell, Elizabeth E; Ridgway, John.
Event Title: PPF/Aerobic Resistanc Training. Reservation Name: TR 1300-1415 01/18. Event Locator: 2023-AKBBAV. SIS Term Code: Spring 2024.
Tuesday, April 2, 2024, 1:00 PM – 2:15 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Aerobics Room.
Track & Field Practice
Auxiliary 4th Floor
Event Locator: 2024-AKBVNJ.
Tuesday, April 2, 2024, 2:00 PM – 4:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Auxillary Court.
Track - Nelson
WPEC Van 351
Event Locator: 2024-AKDPVS.
Tuesday, April 2, 2024, 2:00 PM – 5:00 PM.
A&R Van 351.
PE 189 1 5286
J Miller Fitness Studio (Formerly Multi-Purpose Room)
Instructors: White, Patton D.; Ridgway, John.
Event Title: Integrating Mind, Body, Spirit. Reservation Name: TR 1430-1545 01/18. Event Locator: 2023-AKBBAF. SIS Term Code: Spring 2024.
Tuesday, April 2, 2024, 2:30 PM – 3:45 PM.
Woodruff PE Center multipurpose room, wrestling,aerobics,yoga,martial arts.
DANC 324R 1 3428
Dance Studio
Instructors: Myers, Tara Shepard.
Event Title: Jazz Dance III. Reservation Name: TR 1430-1545 01/18. Event Locator: 2023-AJZDSZ. SIS Term Code: Spring 2024.
Tuesday, April 2, 2024, 2:30 PM – 3:45 PM.
Woodruff PE Center - Dance Studio.
PE 194 1 5704
Aerobics 4th Floor
Instructors: Lafley, Stacy K; Ridgway, John.
Event Title: Stress Management & Embodiment. Reservation Name: TR 1430-1545 01/18. Event Locator: 2023-AKBBAX. SIS Term Code: Spring 2024.
Tuesday, April 2, 2024, 2:30 PM – 3:45 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Aerobics Room.
Track & Field Practice
Kaminsky Park Fields (Formerly Candler Park Fields)
Event Locator: 2024-AKBVNG.
Tuesday, April 2, 2024, 3:00 PM – 5:30 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Candler Field #1.
Women's Soccer Practice
Kaminsky Park Fields (Formerly Candler Park Fields)
Event Locator: 2023-AJZLSB.
Tuesday, April 2, 2024, 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Candler Field #3, Woodruff PE Center Candler Field #4.
PE 191 1 5288
J Miller Fitness Studio (Formerly Multi-Purpose Room)
Instructors: White, Patton D.; Ridgway, John.
Event Title: Social Dance. Reservation Name: TR 1600-1715 01/18. Event Locator: 2023-AKBBAH. SIS Term Code: Spring 2024.
Tuesday, April 2, 2024, 4:00 PM – 5:15 PM.
Woodruff PE Center multipurpose room, wrestling,aerobics,yoga,martial arts.
DANC 424R 1 3432
Dance Studio
Instructors: Myers, Tara Shepard.
Event Title: Jazz Dance IV. Reservation Name: TR 1600-1715 01/18. Event Locator: 2023-AJZDTA. SIS Term Code: Spring 2024.
Tuesday, April 2, 2024, 4:00 PM – 5:15 PM.
Woodruff PE Center - Dance Studio.
CS - Executive Board Meeting
Classroom 308
Club executive board meeting - Juliana Frigerio.
Event Locator: 2024-AKCCSN.
Tuesday, April 2, 2024, 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center small class room.
Tai Chi (Carol)
Aerobics 4th Floor
Tai Chi group fitness class with Carol - John Ridgway.
Event Locator: 2024-AKCBSL.
Tuesday, April 2, 2024, 4:15 PM – 5:15 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Aerobics Room.
Proprio-Vinyasa Flow
J Miller Fitness Studio (Formerly Multi-Purpose Room)
Event Locator: 2023-AKBLXS.
Tuesday, April 2, 2024, 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM.
Woodruff PE Center multipurpose room, wrestling,aerobics,yoga,martial arts.
CS - Men's Soccer
Kaminsky Park Fields (Formerly Candler Park Fields)
Club Men's Soccer practice - Juliana Frigerio.
Event Locator: 2023-AKBLRC.
Tuesday, April 2, 2024, 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Candler Field #3, Woodruff PE Center Candler Field #4.
EDC
Dance Studio
Event Locator: 2024-AKBZFQ.
Tuesday, April 2, 2024, 5:30 PM – 9:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center - Dance Studio.
Zumba (Lupe)
Aerobics 4th Floor
Event Locator: 2023-AKBLVC.
Tuesday, April 2, 2024, 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Aerobics Room.
CS - Field Hockey
Kaminsky Park Fields (Formerly Candler Park Fields)
Club Field Hockey practice - Juliana Frigerio.
Event Locator: 2023-AKBLQK.
Tuesday, April 2, 2024, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Candler Field #1, Woodruff PE Center Candler Field #2.
SPC Dooley's Week
McDonough Field
Speed Type: 0854940006. Will Food Be Served At This Event: TRUE. Onsite Coordinator: Lisa Loveall. Event Locator: 2024-AKCNAK.
Tuesday, April 2, 2024, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Mcdonough Field, Woodruff PE Center Mcdonough Stage, Traffic Circle @ Asbury Circle.
CS - Women's Basketball
Auxiliary 4th Floor
Club Women's Basketball practice - Juliana Frigerio.
Event Locator: 2023-AKBLRX.
Tuesday, April 2, 2024, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Auxillary Court, Woodruff PE Center Auxillary Court 2, Woodruff PE Center Auxillary Court 1.
Emory Karate Club
Aerobics 4th Floor
Emory Karate Club weekly practice - Albert Ikeda.
Event Locator: 2024-AKCGRD.
Tuesday, April 2, 2024, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Racquetball court #2.
Spin (Ruby)
Cycling
Event Locator: 2023-AKBLZH.
Tuesday, April 2, 2024, 6:30 PM – 7:15 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Cycling Studio.
Taekwondo (John)
J Miller Fitness Studio (Formerly Multi-Purpose Room)
Event Locator: 2023-AKBLVD.
Tuesday, April 2, 2024, 6:45 PM – 7:45 PM.
Woodruff PE Center multipurpose room, wrestling,aerobics,yoga,martial arts.
Trap Yoga (Audrey)
Aerobics 4th Floor
Trap Yoga group fitness class with Audrey - John Ridgway.
Event Locator: 2024-AKCBSQ.
Tuesday, April 2, 2024, 6:45 PM – 7:45 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Aerobics Room.
CS - Women's Soccer
Kaminsky Park Fields (Formerly Candler Park Fields)
Club Women's Soccer practice - Juliana Frigerio.
Event Locator: 2023-AKBLRB.
Tuesday, April 2, 2024, 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Candler Field #3, Woodruff PE Center Candler Field #4.
CS - Badminton
Arena Courts 1-4
Club Badminton practice - Juliana Frigerio.
Event Locator: 2023-AKBLSC.
Tuesday, April 2, 2024, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Court #3.
CS - Fencing
Arena Courts 1-4
Club Fencing practice - Juliana Frigerio.
Event Locator: 2023-AKBLSL.
Tuesday, April 2, 2024, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Court #4.
CS - EGEWU
Kaminsky Park Fields (Formerly Candler Park Fields)
Club EGEWU practice - Juliana Frigerio.
Event Locator: 2023-AKBLPX.
Tuesday, April 2, 2024, 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Candler Field #1, Woodruff PE Center Candler Field #2.
CS - Men's Basketball
Auxiliary 4th Floor
Club Men's Basketball practice - Juliana Frigerio.
Event Locator: 2023-AKBLSA.
Tuesday, April 2, 2024, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Auxillary Court 1.
CS - Judo
J Miller Fitness Studio (Formerly Multi-Purpose Room)
Club Judo practice - Juliana Frigerio.
Event Locator: 2023-AKBLSW.
Tuesday, April 2, 2024, 8:00 PM – 10:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center multipurpose room, wrestling,aerobics,yoga,martial arts.
Karma Bhangra
Aerobics 4th Floor
Karma Bhangra weekly practice - Esha Babu.
Event Locator: 2024-AKCRDN.
Tuesday, April 2, 2024, 8:00 PM – 10:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Aerobics Room.
Alas de un Mismo Pajaro
Dance Studio
Alas de un Mismo Pajaro weekly practice - Natalie Vazquez.
Event Locator: 2024-AKCPPH.
Tuesday, April 2, 2024, 9:45 PM – 10:45 PM.
Woodruff PE Center - Dance Studio.
Eagle Strong (Taylor)
J Miller Fitness Studio (Formerly Multi-Purpose Room)
Event Locator: 2023-AKBLVG.
Wednesday, April 3, 2024, 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM.
Woodruff PE Center multipurpose room, wrestling,aerobics,yoga,martial arts.
SPC Dooley's Week
McDonough Field
Speed Type: 0854940006. Will Food Be Served At This Event: TRUE. Onsite Coordinator: Lisa Loveall. Event Locator: 2024-AKCNAQ.
Wednesday, April 3, 2024, 8:00 AM – 1:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Mcdonough Field.
PE 173 Beginning Tennis (Braden)
Indoor Tennis Courts
Event Locator: 2023-AKBLSM.
Wednesday, April 3, 2024, 8:30 AM – 9:45 AM.
Woodruff PE Center All Indoor Tennis courts.
Sports Medicine Staff Meeting
Classroom 308
Event Locator: 2023-AJXVZD.
Wednesday, April 3, 2024, 9:30 AM – 11:30 AM.
Woodruff PE Center small class room.
PE 285 2 5718
J Miller Fitness Studio (Formerly Multi-Purpose Room)
Instructors: Ridgway, John.
Event Title: Special Topics in PE. Reservation Name: MW 1000-1115 01/17. Event Locator: 2023-AKBBBN. SIS Term Code: Spring 2024.
Wednesday, April 3, 2024, 10:00 AM – 11:15 AM.
Woodruff PE Center multipurpose room, wrestling,aerobics,yoga,martial arts.
DANC 150R 2 3416
Dance Studio
Instructors: O'Neal, Kristin D.
Event Title: Movement Improvisation. Reservation Name: MW 1000-1115 01/17. Event Locator: 2023-AJZDSL. SIS Term Code: Spring 2024.
Wednesday, April 3, 2024, 10:00 AM – 11:15 AM.
Woodruff PE Center - Dance Studio.
PE 173 Beginning Tennis (Braden)
Indoor Tennis Courts
Event Locator: 2023-AKBLSP.
Wednesday, April 3, 2024, 10:00 AM – 11:15 AM.
Woodruff PE Center All Indoor Tennis courts.
Athletics - Hyde
Conference Room
Event Locator: 2024-AKFWFA.
Wednesday, April 3, 2024, 10:00 AM – 10:30 AM.
Woodruff PE Center 2nd conference room.
PE 194 2 5716
Aerobics 4th Floor
Instructors: Delcroix, Martine ; Ridgway, John.
Event Title: Stress Management & Embodiment. Reservation Name: MW 1000-1115 01/17. Event Locator: 2023-AKBBBM. SIS Term Code: Spring 2024.
Wednesday, April 3, 2024, 10:00 AM – 11:15 AM.
Woodruff PE Center Aerobics Room.
DANC 123R 1 3405
Dance Studio
Instructors: O'Neal, Kristin D.
Event Title: Contemporary Modern Dance I. Reservation Name: MW 1130-1245 01/17. Event Locator: 2023-AJZDSA. SIS Term Code: Spring 2024.
Wednesday, April 3, 2024, 11:30 AM – 12:45 PM.
Woodruff PE Center - Dance Studio.
PE 110 1 5708
Aerobics 4th Floor
Instructors: Braden, Jona L; Ridgway, John.
Event Title: PPF/Cardio Conditioning. Reservation Name: MW 1130-1245 01/17. Event Locator: 2023-AKBBBC. SIS Term Code: Spring 2024.
Wednesday, April 3, 2024, 11:30 AM – 12:45 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Aerobics Room.
RecWell Interviews
Classroom 306
RecWell Interviews - Alyssa O'Keefe.
Event Locator: 2024-AKGBLH.
Wednesday, April 3, 2024, 12:00 PM – 3:30 PM.
Woodruff PE Center 2nd conference room.
The Whole Athlete
Classroom 306
The Whole Athlete presentations - Kayln Wilson.
Event Locator: 2024-AKCPLZ.
Wednesday, April 3, 2024, 12:00 PM – 1:15 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Large class room.
RecWell Interviews
Conference Room
RecWell Interviews - Alyssa O'Keefe.
Event Locator: 2024-AKGBLH.
Wednesday, April 3, 2024, 12:00 PM – 3:30 PM.
Woodruff PE Center 2nd conference room.
Track & Field Practice
McDonough Field
Speed Type: 0000001074. Event Locator: 2024-AKBTKV.
Wednesday, April 3, 2024, 1:00 PM – 4:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Mcdonough Field.
DANC 423R 1 MMP 3419
Dance Studio
Instructors: Traylor, Annalee.
Event Title: Contemporary Modern Dance IV. Reservation Name: MW 1300-1415 01/17. Event Locator: 2023-AJZDSP. SIS Term Code: Spring 2024.
Wednesday, April 3, 2024, 1:00 PM – 2:15 PM.
Woodruff PE Center - Dance Studio.
Athletic & Recreation Leadership Meeting
Classroom 308
Athletic & Recreation Leadership Meeting.
Event Locator: 2023-AJVRKQ.
Wednesday, April 3, 2024, 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center small class room.
PE 167 2 5701
Aerobics 4th Floor
Instructors: Young, Ronald Lane; Ridgway, John.
Event Title: Beginning Yoga. Reservation Name: MW 1300-1415 01/17. Event Locator: 2023-AKBBAT. SIS Term Code: Spring 2024.
Wednesday, April 3, 2024, 1:00 PM – 2:15 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Aerobics Room.
Track - Nelson
WPEC Van 351
Event Locator: 2024-AKDPVS.
Wednesday, April 3, 2024, 2:00 PM – 5:00 PM.
A&R Van 351.
PE 189 2 5287
J Miller Fitness Studio (Formerly Multi-Purpose Room)
Instructors: White, Patton D.; Ridgway, John.
Event Title: Integrating Mind, Body, Spirit. Reservation Name: MW 1430-1545 01/17. Event Locator: 2023-AKBBAG. SIS Term Code: Spring 2024.
Wednesday, April 3, 2024, 2:30 PM – 3:45 PM.
Woodruff PE Center multipurpose room, wrestling,aerobics,yoga,martial arts.
DANC 323R 1 MMP 3433
Dance Studio
Instructors: O'Neal, Kristin D.
Event Title: Contemporary Modern Dance III. Reservation Name: MW 1430-1545 01/17. Event Locator: 2023-AJZDTB. SIS Term Code: Spring 2024.
Wednesday, April 3, 2024, 2:30 PM – 3:45 PM.
Woodruff PE Center - Dance Studio.
PE 167 3 5703
Aerobics 4th Floor
Instructors: Young, Ronald Lane; Ridgway, John.
Event Title: Beginning Yoga. Reservation Name: MW 1430-1545 01/17. Event Locator: 2023-AKBBAW. SIS Term Code: Spring 2024.
Wednesday, April 3, 2024, 2:30 PM – 3:45 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Aerobics Room.
Men's Soccer Practice
Kaminsky Park Fields (Formerly Candler Park Fields)
Event Locator: 2023-AKBBHB.
Wednesday, April 3, 2024, 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Candler Field #3, Woodruff PE Center Candler Field #4.
PE 191 2 5289
J Miller Fitness Studio (Formerly Multi-Purpose Room)
Instructors: White, Patton D.; Ridgway, John.
Event Title: Social Dance. Reservation Name: MW 1600-1715 01/17. Event Locator: 2023-AKBBAJ. SIS Term Code: Spring 2024.
Wednesday, April 3, 2024, 4:00 PM – 5:15 PM.
Woodruff PE Center multipurpose room, wrestling,aerobics,yoga,martial arts.
SPC Dooley's Week
McDonough Field
Speed Type: 0854940006. Will Food Be Served At This Event: TRUE. Onsite Coordinator: Lisa Loveall. Event Locator: 2024-AKCNAT.
Wednesday, April 3, 2024, 4:00 PM – 11:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Mcdonough Field.
Volleyball Practice
Auxiliary 4th Floor
Event Locator: 2023-AKBAKP.
Wednesday, April 3, 2024, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Auxillary Court, Woodruff PE Center Auxillary Court 2, Woodruff PE Center Auxillary Court 1.
DANC 250 1 3423
Dance Studio
Instructors: Catellier, Gregory M.
Event Title: Choreography I. Reservation Name: MW 1600-1715 01/17. Event Locator: 2023-AJZDST. SIS Term Code: Spring 2024.
Wednesday, April 3, 2024, 4:00 PM – 5:15 PM.
Woodruff PE Center - Dance Studio.
Women's Basketball Pickup
Arena Courts 1-4
Event Locator: 2024-AKFWFF.
Wednesday, April 3, 2024, 4:00 PM – 5:30 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Court #2.
PE 164 2 6018
Aerobics 4th Floor
Instructors: Young, Ronald Lane; Ridgway, John.
Event Title: Tai Chi Chuan. Reservation Name: MW 1600-1715 01/17. Event Locator: 2023-AKBBBS. SIS Term Code: Spring 2024.
Wednesday, April 3, 2024, 4:00 PM – 5:15 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Aerobics Room.
Women's Soccer Practice
Kaminsky Park Fields (Formerly Candler Park Fields)
Event Locator: 2023-AJZLSD.
Wednesday, April 3, 2024, 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Candler Field #3, Woodruff PE Center Candler Field #4.
Yoga (Martine)
J Miller Fitness Studio (Formerly Multi-Purpose Room)
Event Locator: 2023-AKBLXZ.
Wednesday, April 3, 2024, 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM.
Woodruff PE Center multipurpose room, wrestling,aerobics,yoga,martial arts.
EDC
Dance Studio
Event Locator: 2024-AKBZFQ.
Wednesday, April 3, 2024, 5:30 PM – 9:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center - Dance Studio.
Strong Nation (Lupe)
Aerobics 4th Floor
Event Locator: 2023-AKBLVH.
Wednesday, April 3, 2024, 5:30 PM – 6:45 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Aerobics Room.
CS - Baseball
Kaminsky Park Fields (Formerly Candler Park Fields)
Club Baseball practice - Juliana Frigerio.
Event Locator: 2023-AKBLQM.
Wednesday, April 3, 2024, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Candler Field #1, Woodruff PE Center Candler Field #2.
Bouncing Back
Classroom 306
Bouncing Back: Athletes, VR - Kalyn Wilson.
Event Locator: 2024-AKCPMF.
Wednesday, April 3, 2024, 6:00 PM – 7:15 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Large class room.
Spin (Noa)
Cycling
Event Locator: 2023-AKBLZF.
Wednesday, April 3, 2024, 6:00 PM – 6:45 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Cycling Studio.
Break Emory
J Miller Fitness Studio (Formerly Multi-Purpose Room)
Break Emory weekly practice - Yujin Kwon.
Event Locator: 2024-AKCGQM.
Wednesday, April 3, 2024, 6:45 PM – 8:30 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Racquetball court #2.
Adrenaline
Aerobics 4th Floor
Adrenaline weekly practice - Molly Catlin.
Event Locator: 2024-AKCNMX.
Wednesday, April 3, 2024, 6:45 PM – 7:45 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Aerobics Room.
CS - Rugby
Kaminsky Park Fields (Formerly Candler Park Fields)
Club rugby practice - Juliana Frigerio.
Event Locator: 2024-AKBWKW.
Wednesday, April 3, 2024, 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Candler Field #3.
CS - Women's Volleyball
Arena Courts 1-4
Club Women's Volleyball practice - Juliana Frigerio.
Event Locator: 2023-AKBLRS.
Wednesday, April 3, 2024, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Court #2, Woodruff PE Center Court #1.
CS - Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
J Miller Fitness Studio (Formerly Multi-Purpose Room)
Club Brazilian Jiu Jitsu practice - Juliana Frigerio.
Event Locator: 2023-AKBLSQ.
Wednesday, April 3, 2024, 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM.
Woodruff PE Center multipurpose room, wrestling,aerobics,yoga,martial arts.
CS - Men's Ultimate
Kaminsky Park Fields (Formerly Candler Park Fields)
Club Men's Ultimate practice - Juliana Frigerio.
Event Locator: 2023-AKBLQR.
Wednesday, April 3, 2024, 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Candler Field #1, Woodruff PE Center Candler Field #2.
CS - Men's Volleyball
Arena Courts 1-4
Club Men's Volleyball practice - Juliana Frigerio.
Event Locator: 2023-AKBLSJ.
Wednesday, April 3, 2024, 7:30 PM – 10:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Court #3, Woodruff PE Center Court #4.
Bollywood Zumba (Anushri)
Aerobics 4th Floor
Event Locator: 2023-AKBLZB.
Wednesday, April 3, 2024, 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Aerobics Room.
CS - Women's Lacrosse
Kaminsky Park Fields (Formerly Candler Park Fields)
Club Women's Lacrosse practice - Juliana Frigerio.
Event Locator: 2023-AKBLRA.
Wednesday, April 3, 2024, 8:30 PM – 10:00 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Candler Field #3, Woodruff PE Center Candler Field #4.
Emory Suri
Dance Studio
Emory Suri dance practice - Varun Karry.
Event Locator: 2024-AKBXFH.
Wednesday, April 3, 2024, 9:15 PM – 10:45 PM.
Woodruff PE Center - Dance Studio.
Emory Ballroom Dance Club
Aerobics 4th Floor
Emory Ballroom Dance Club dance practice - Sarah Weiss.
Event Locator: 2024-AKBXGL.
Wednesday, April 3, 2024, 9:15 PM – 10:45 PM.
Woodruff PE Center Aerobics Room.
Emory Saraas
J Miller Fitness Studio (Formerly Multi-Purpose Room)
Emory Saraas weekly practice - Labdhi Mehta.
Event Locator: 2024-AKDQJC.
Wednesday, April 3, 2024, 9:45 PM – 10:45 PM.
Woodruff PE Center multipurpose room, wrestling,aerobics,yoga,martial arts.
Emory Saraas
Dance Studio
Emory Saraas weekly practice - Labdhi Mehta.
Event Locator: 2024-AKDQJC.
Wednesday, April 3, 2024, 9:45 PM – 10:45 PM.
Woodruff PE Center multipurpose room, wrestling,aerobics,yoga,martial arts.