Goizueta Business School

gbs, goizueta, goizueta business school, emory business school, emory mba, emory gfc, goizueta foundation center

RSS XML iCal Atlanta, GAEastern Time
This hCalendar-compliant page is optimized for search engines. View this calendar as published at community.bus.emory.edu.

FACILITIES BLOCK

GBS 2nd Floor Friday, July 1, 2022, 6:00 AM – 11:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Breakout Room 202.

MSBA MAF BLOCK

GBS 4th Floor Friday, July 1, 2022, 6:00 AM – 11:30 PM. Goizueta Business School - Conference Room 401.

FTMBA 1yr Core classes

GBS 2nd Floor Friday, July 1, 2022, 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 234.

FTMBA One Year Summer Core

GBS 2nd Floor All of the FTMBA classes will meet in Room 208. We will basically use that room from 8am to 6pm, Monday through Friday, for our one-year core. Friday, July 1, 2022, 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Delta Room.

PRECOL 100 6 1402

GBS 2nd Floor Instructors: Taylor, Brad. Event Title: Pre-College Course. Reservation Name: MTWRF 0900-1130 06/27. Friday, July 1, 2022, 9:00 AM – 11:30 AM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 231.

PMEL MBA24

GBS 3rd Floor Friday, July 1, 2022, 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 334, Goizueta Business School - Breakout Room 333, Goizueta Business School - Seminar Rm. 338.

FACILITIES BLOCK

GBS 2nd Floor Saturday, July 2, 2022, 6:00 AM – 11:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Breakout Room 202.

MSBA MAF BLOCK

GBS 4th Floor Saturday, July 2, 2022, 6:00 AM – 11:30 PM. Goizueta Business School - Conference Room 401.

FACILITIES BLOCK

GBS 2nd Floor Sunday, July 3, 2022, 6:00 AM – 11:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Breakout Room 202.

MSBA MAF BLOCK

GBS 4th Floor Sunday, July 3, 2022, 6:00 AM – 11:30 PM. Goizueta Business School - Conference Room 401.

FACILITIES BLOCK

GBS 2nd Floor Monday, July 4, 2022, 6:00 AM – 11:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Breakout Room 202.

MSBA MAF BLOCK

GBS 4th Floor Monday, July 4, 2022, 6:00 AM – 11:30 PM. Goizueta Business School - Conference Room 401.

FTMBA One Year Summer Core

GBS 2nd Floor All of the FTMBA classes will meet in Room 208. We will basically use that room from 8am to 6pm, Monday through Friday, for our one-year core. Monday, July 4, 2022, 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Delta Room.

OAM 634- Ozgecan

GBS 2nd Floor Monday, July 4, 2022, 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 234.

FACILITIES BLOCK

GBS 2nd Floor Tuesday, July 5, 2022, 6:00 AM – 11:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Breakout Room 202.

MSBA MAF BLOCK

GBS 4th Floor Tuesday, July 5, 2022, 6:00 AM – 11:30 PM. Goizueta Business School - Conference Room 401.

FTMBA One Year Summer Core

GBS 2nd Floor All of the FTMBA classes will meet in Room 208. We will basically use that room from 8am to 6pm, Monday through Friday, for our one-year core. Tuesday, July 5, 2022, 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Delta Room.

PRECOL 100 6 1402

GBS 2nd Floor Instructors: Taylor, Brad. Event Title: Pre-College Course. Reservation Name: MTWRF 0900-1130 06/27. Tuesday, July 5, 2022, 9:00 AM – 11:30 AM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 231.

ACT 513 2147 2023

GBS 2nd Floor Instructors: Towry, Kristy L. Event Title: Managerial Accounting. Reservation Name: T 1830-2130 05/17. Tuesday, July 5, 2022, 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 234.

OAM 531 2102 2062

GBS 2nd Floor Instructors: Kuhnert, Karl. Event Title: Leading People & Organizations. Reservation Name: T 1830-2130 05/17. Tuesday, July 5, 2022, 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 231.

OAM 634- Ozgecan (make-up)

GBS 3rd Floor Tuesday, July 5, 2022, 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 334.

EMBA Summer Room Reservations

GBS 2nd Floor EMBA Summer Room Reservations, excluding W100. Tuesday, July 5, 2022, 8:00 PM – 10:00 PM. Goizueta Business School.

FACILITIES BLOCK

GBS 2nd Floor Wednesday, July 6, 2022, 6:00 AM – 11:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Breakout Room 202.

MSBA MAF BLOCK

GBS 4th Floor Wednesday, July 6, 2022, 6:00 AM – 11:30 PM. Goizueta Business School - Conference Room 401.

FTMBA One Year Summer Core

GBS 2nd Floor All of the FTMBA classes will meet in Room 208. We will basically use that room from 8am to 6pm, Monday through Friday, for our one-year core. Wednesday, July 6, 2022, 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Delta Room.

PRECOL 100 6 1402

GBS 2nd Floor Instructors: Taylor, Brad. Event Title: Pre-College Course. Reservation Name: MTWRF 0900-1130 06/27. Wednesday, July 6, 2022, 9:00 AM – 11:30 AM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 231.

PMEL MBA24

GBS 3rd Floor Wednesday, July 6, 2022, 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 334, Goizueta Business School - Breakout Room 333, Goizueta Business School - Seminar Rm. 338.

BUS 500: IMPACT

GBS 2nd Floor Wednesday, July 6, 2022, 11:45 AM – 1:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Breakout Room 233.

FIN 520 2102 2032

GBS 2nd Floor Instructors: Valerio, Nicholas. Event Title: Managerial Finance. Reservation Name: W 1830-2130 05/18. Wednesday, July 6, 2022, 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 204.

OAM 634 2102 2038

GBS 2nd Floor Instructors: Kocak, Ozgecan. Event Title: Strategic Management. Reservation Name: W 1830-2130 05/18. Wednesday, July 6, 2022, 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 234.

OAM 634- Ozgecan

GBS 2nd Floor Wednesday, July 6, 2022, 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM.

EMBA Summer Room Reservations

GBS 2nd Floor EMBA Summer Room Reservations, excluding W100. Wednesday, July 6, 2022, 8:00 PM – 10:00 PM. Goizueta Business School.

FACILITIES BLOCK

GBS 2nd Floor Thursday, July 7, 2022, 6:00 AM – 11:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Breakout Room 202.

MSBA MAF BLOCK

GBS 4th Floor Thursday, July 7, 2022, 6:00 AM – 11:30 PM. Goizueta Business School - Conference Room 401.

FTMBA One Year Summer Core

GBS 2nd Floor All of the FTMBA classes will meet in Room 208. We will basically use that room from 8am to 6pm, Monday through Friday, for our one-year core. Thursday, July 7, 2022, 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Delta Room.

PRECOL 100 6 1402

GBS 2nd Floor Instructors: Taylor, Brad. Event Title: Pre-College Course. Reservation Name: MTWRF 0900-1130 06/27. Thursday, July 7, 2022, 9:00 AM – 11:30 AM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 231.

PMEL MBA24

GBS 3rd Floor Thursday, July 7, 2022, 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 334, Goizueta Business School - Breakout Room 333.

Faculty Affairs Meeting

GBS 5th Floor Thursday, July 7, 2022, 10:00 AM – 12:00 PM. Goizueta Business School Dean's Conference Room 513.

safety training

GBS 3rd Floor Thursday, July 7, 2022, 2:00 PM – 4:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Seminar Rm. 338.

OAM 531 (Kuhnert Session)

GBS 1st Floor Thursday, July 7, 2022, 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM. Goizueta Business School - Boynton auditorium 130.

EMBA Summer Room Reservations

GBS 2nd Floor EMBA Summer Room Reservations, excluding W100. Thursday, July 7, 2022, 8:00 PM – 10:00 PM. Goizueta Business School.

FACILITIES BLOCK

GBS 2nd Floor Friday, July 8, 2022, 6:00 AM – 11:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Breakout Room 202.

MSBA MAF BLOCK

GBS 4th Floor Friday, July 8, 2022, 6:00 AM – 11:30 PM. Goizueta Business School - Conference Room 401.

FTMBA One Year Summer Core

GBS 2nd Floor All of the FTMBA classes will meet in Room 208. We will basically use that room from 8am to 6pm, Monday through Friday, for our one-year core. Friday, July 8, 2022, 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Delta Room.

PRECOL 100 6 1402

GBS 2nd Floor Instructors: Taylor, Brad. Event Title: Pre-College Course. Reservation Name: MTWRF 0900-1130 06/27. Friday, July 8, 2022, 9:00 AM – 11:30 AM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 231.

PMEL MBA24

GBS 3rd Floor Friday, July 8, 2022, 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 334, Goizueta Business School - Breakout Room 333, Goizueta Business School - Seminar Rm. 338.

FACILITIES BLOCK

GBS 2nd Floor Saturday, July 9, 2022, 6:00 AM – 11:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Breakout Room 202.

MSBA MAF BLOCK

GBS 4th Floor Saturday, July 9, 2022, 6:00 AM – 11:30 PM. Goizueta Business School - Conference Room 401.

FIN 520 Make-Up Exam

GBS 5th Floor Saturday, July 9, 2022, 2:00 PM – 5:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Executive Commons - 500.

FACILITIES BLOCK

GBS 2nd Floor Sunday, July 10, 2022, 6:00 AM – 11:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Breakout Room 202.

MSBA MAF BLOCK

GBS 4th Floor Sunday, July 10, 2022, 6:00 AM – 11:30 PM. Goizueta Business School - Conference Room 401.

FACILITIES BLOCK

GBS 2nd Floor Monday, July 11, 2022, 6:00 AM – 11:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Breakout Room 202.

MSBA MAF BLOCK

GBS 4th Floor Monday, July 11, 2022, 6:00 AM – 11:30 PM. Goizueta Business School - Conference Room 401.

FTMBA One Year Summer Core

GBS 2nd Floor All of the FTMBA classes will meet in Room 208. We will basically use that room from 8am to 6pm, Monday through Friday, for our one-year core. Monday, July 11, 2022, 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Delta Room.

MSBA Summer and Fall Preterm Bootcamps

GBS 3rd Floor Can we do what we have done in previous years, have a room block from 8am – 5pm for the summer and pre-term ? We anticipate having 48 – 50 students. Thank you, Christine. Monday, July 11, 2022, 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 301.

MSBA Onboarding - Individual Pics

GBS 3rd Floor Monday, July 11, 2022, 9:00 AM – 2:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 331.

PMEL MBA24

GBS 3rd Floor Monday, July 11, 2022, 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 334, Goizueta Business School - Breakout Room 333, Goizueta Business School - Seminar Rm. 338.

FTMBA Core Faculty Meeting

GBS 5th Floor Monday, July 11, 2022, 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Executive Commons - 500.

MSBA Orientation Lunch

GBS Jenkins Courtyard Monday, July 11, 2022, 12:00 PM – 2:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Jenkins Courtyard, Goizueta Business School - Student Commons.

MSBA Orientation Lunch

GBS 1st Floor Monday, July 11, 2022, 12:00 PM – 2:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Jenkins Courtyard, Goizueta Business School - Student Commons.

EvMBA Fall Elective Preview Refresher

GBS 1st Floor Monday, July 11, 2022, 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM. Goizueta Business School - Boynton auditorium 130.

ACT 513 Evening Schedule

GBS 2nd Floor ACT 513 Evening Schedule. Monday, July 11, 2022, 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM. Goizueta Business School.

FIN 520 2101 2026

GBS 2nd Floor Instructors: Valerio, Nicholas. Event Title: Managerial Finance. Reservation Name: M 1830-2130 05/16. Monday, July 11, 2022, 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 204.

OAM 531 2101 2061

GBS 2nd Floor Instructors: Kuhnert, Karl. Event Title: Leading People & Organizations. Reservation Name: M 1830-2130 05/16. Monday, July 11, 2022, 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 231.

OAM 634 2101 2037

GBS 2nd Floor Instructors: Kocak, Ozgecan. Event Title: Strategic Management. Reservation Name: M 1830-2130 05/16. Monday, July 11, 2022, 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 234.

OAM 634- Ozgecan

GBS 2nd Floor Monday, July 11, 2022, 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM.

FACILITIES BLOCK

GBS 2nd Floor Tuesday, July 12, 2022, 6:00 AM – 11:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Breakout Room 202.

MSBA MAF BLOCK

GBS 4th Floor Tuesday, July 12, 2022, 6:00 AM – 11:30 PM. Goizueta Business School - Conference Room 401.

FTMBA One Year Summer Core

GBS 2nd Floor All of the FTMBA classes will meet in Room 208. We will basically use that room from 8am to 6pm, Monday through Friday, for our one-year core. Tuesday, July 12, 2022, 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Delta Room.

GBS AAE Retreat 2022

GBS 5th Floor Tuesday, July 12, 2022, 8:00 AM – 2:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Executive Commons - 500.

MSBA Summer and Fall Preterm Bootcamps

GBS 3rd Floor Can we do what we have done in previous years, have a room block from 8am – 5pm for the summer and pre-term ? We anticipate having 48 – 50 students. Thank you, Christine. Tuesday, July 12, 2022, 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 301.

PMEL MBA24

GBS 3rd Floor Tuesday, July 12, 2022, 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 334, Goizueta Business School - Breakout Room 333, Goizueta Business School - Seminar Rm. 338.

GBS Global Classroom Tour

GBS 2nd Floor GBS Global Classroom Tour. Tuesday, July 12, 2022, 10:00 AM – 3:00 PM. Goizueta Business School.

ACT 513 2147 2023

GBS 2nd Floor Instructors: Towry, Kristy L. Event Title: Managerial Accounting. Reservation Name: T 1830-2130 05/17. Tuesday, July 12, 2022, 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 234.

OAM 531 2102 2062

GBS 2nd Floor Instructors: Kuhnert, Karl. Event Title: Leading People & Organizations. Reservation Name: T 1830-2130 05/17. Tuesday, July 12, 2022, 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 231.

EMBA Summer Room Reservations

GBS 2nd Floor EMBA Summer Room Reservations, excluding W100. Tuesday, July 12, 2022, 8:00 PM – 10:00 PM. Goizueta Business School.

FACILITIES BLOCK

GBS 2nd Floor Wednesday, July 13, 2022, 6:00 AM – 11:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Breakout Room 202.

MSBA MAF BLOCK

GBS 4th Floor Wednesday, July 13, 2022, 6:00 AM – 11:30 PM. Goizueta Business School - Conference Room 401.

FTMBA One Year Summer Core

GBS 2nd Floor All of the FTMBA classes will meet in Room 208. We will basically use that room from 8am to 6pm, Monday through Friday, for our one-year core. Wednesday, July 13, 2022, 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Delta Room.

MSBA Summer and Fall Preterm Bootcamps

GBS 3rd Floor Can we do what we have done in previous years, have a room block from 8am – 5pm for the summer and pre-term ? We anticipate having 48 – 50 students. Thank you, Christine. Wednesday, July 13, 2022, 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 301.

PMEL MBA24

GBS 3rd Floor Wednesday, July 13, 2022, 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 334, Goizueta Business School - Breakout Room 333, Goizueta Business School - Seminar Rm. 338.

BUS 500: IMPACT

GBS 2nd Floor Wednesday, July 13, 2022, 11:45 AM – 1:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Breakout Room 233.

GBS AAE Retreat 2022

GBS 5th Floor Wednesday, July 13, 2022, 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Executive Commons - 500.

FIN 520 2102 2032

GBS 2nd Floor Instructors: Valerio, Nicholas. Event Title: Managerial Finance. Reservation Name: W 1830-2130 05/18. Wednesday, July 13, 2022, 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 204.

OAM 634 2102 2038

GBS 2nd Floor Instructors: Kocak, Ozgecan. Event Title: Strategic Management. Reservation Name: W 1830-2130 05/18. Wednesday, July 13, 2022, 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 234.

OAM 634- Ozgecan

GBS 2nd Floor Wednesday, July 13, 2022, 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM.

EMBA Summer Room Reservations

GBS 2nd Floor EMBA Summer Room Reservations, excluding W100. Wednesday, July 13, 2022, 8:00 PM – 10:00 PM. Goizueta Business School.

FACILITIES BLOCK

GBS 2nd Floor Thursday, July 14, 2022, 6:00 AM – 11:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Breakout Room 202.

MSBA MAF BLOCK

GBS 4th Floor Thursday, July 14, 2022, 6:00 AM – 11:30 PM. Goizueta Business School - Conference Room 401.

FTMBA One Year Summer Core

GBS 2nd Floor All of the FTMBA classes will meet in Room 208. We will basically use that room from 8am to 6pm, Monday through Friday, for our one-year core. Thursday, July 14, 2022, 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Delta Room.

MSBA Summer and Fall Preterm Bootcamps

GBS 3rd Floor Can we do what we have done in previous years, have a room block from 8am – 5pm for the summer and pre-term ? We anticipate having 48 – 50 students. Thank you, Christine. Thursday, July 14, 2022, 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 301.

BBA Program Office Annual Retreat

GBS 5th Floor Thursday, July 14, 2022, 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Executive Commons - 500.

PMEL MBA24

GBS 3rd Floor Thursday, July 14, 2022, 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 334, Goizueta Business School - Breakout Room 333, Goizueta Business School - Seminar Rm. 338.

FACILITIES BLOCK

GBS 2nd Floor Friday, July 15, 2022, 6:00 AM – 11:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Breakout Room 202.

MSBA MAF BLOCK

GBS 4th Floor Friday, July 15, 2022, 6:00 AM – 11:30 PM. Goizueta Business School - Conference Room 401.

FTMBA One Year Summer Core

GBS 2nd Floor All of the FTMBA classes will meet in Room 208. We will basically use that room from 8am to 6pm, Monday through Friday, for our one-year core. Friday, July 15, 2022, 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Delta Room.

MSBA Summer and Fall Preterm Bootcamps

GBS 3rd Floor Can we do what we have done in previous years, have a room block from 8am – 5pm for the summer and pre-term ? We anticipate having 48 – 50 students. Thank you, Christine. Friday, July 15, 2022, 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 301.

PMEL MBA24

GBS 3rd Floor Friday, July 15, 2022, 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 334, Goizueta Business School - Breakout Room 333, Goizueta Business School - Seminar Rm. 338.

MSBA Alumni Reception

GBS Jenkins Courtyard Friday, July 15, 2022, 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Jenkins Courtyard, Goizueta Business School - Student Commons.

MSBA Alumni Reception

GBS 1st Floor Friday, July 15, 2022, 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Jenkins Courtyard, Goizueta Business School - Student Commons.

FACILITIES BLOCK

GBS 2nd Floor Saturday, July 16, 2022, 6:00 AM – 11:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Breakout Room 202.

MSBA MAF BLOCK

GBS 4th Floor Saturday, July 16, 2022, 6:00 AM – 11:30 PM. Goizueta Business School - Conference Room 401.

FACILITIES BLOCK

GBS 2nd Floor Sunday, July 17, 2022, 6:00 AM – 11:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Breakout Room 202.

MSBA MAF BLOCK

GBS 4th Floor Sunday, July 17, 2022, 6:00 AM – 11:30 PM. Goizueta Business School - Conference Room 401.

FACILITIES BLOCK

GBS 2nd Floor Monday, July 18, 2022, 6:00 AM – 11:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Breakout Room 202.

MSBA MAF BLOCK

GBS 4th Floor Monday, July 18, 2022, 6:00 AM – 11:30 PM. Goizueta Business School - Conference Room 401.

FTMBA One Year Summer Core

GBS 2nd Floor All of the FTMBA classes will meet in Room 208. We will basically use that room from 8am to 6pm, Monday through Friday, for our one-year core. Monday, July 18, 2022, 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Delta Room.

MSBA Summer and Fall Preterm Bootcamps

GBS 3rd Floor Can we do what we have done in previous years, have a room block from 8am – 5pm for the summer and pre-term ? We anticipate having 48 – 50 students. Thank you, Christine. Monday, July 18, 2022, 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 301.

PMEL MBA24

GBS 3rd Floor Monday, July 18, 2022, 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 334, Goizueta Business School - Breakout Room 333, Goizueta Business School - Seminar Rm. 338.

ACT 513 Evening Schedule

GBS 2nd Floor ACT 513 Evening Schedule. Monday, July 18, 2022, 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM. Goizueta Business School.

FIN 520 2101 2026

GBS 2nd Floor Instructors: Valerio, Nicholas. Event Title: Managerial Finance. Reservation Name: M 1830-2130 05/16. Monday, July 18, 2022, 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 204.

OAM 531 2101 2061

GBS 2nd Floor Instructors: Kuhnert, Karl. Event Title: Leading People & Organizations. Reservation Name: M 1830-2130 05/16. Monday, July 18, 2022, 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 231.

OAM 634 2101 2037

GBS 2nd Floor Instructors: Kocak, Ozgecan. Event Title: Strategic Management. Reservation Name: M 1830-2130 05/16. Monday, July 18, 2022, 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 234.

OAM 634- Ozgecan

GBS 2nd Floor Monday, July 18, 2022, 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM.

FACILITIES BLOCK

GBS 2nd Floor Tuesday, July 19, 2022, 6:00 AM – 11:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Breakout Room 202.

MSBA MAF BLOCK

GBS 4th Floor Tuesday, July 19, 2022, 6:00 AM – 11:30 PM. Goizueta Business School - Conference Room 401.

FTMBA One Year Summer Core

GBS 2nd Floor All of the FTMBA classes will meet in Room 208. We will basically use that room from 8am to 6pm, Monday through Friday, for our one-year core. Tuesday, July 19, 2022, 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Delta Room.

BBA Program Office Annual Retreat

GBS 5th Floor Tuesday, July 19, 2022, 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Executive Commons - 500.

MSBA Summer and Fall Preterm Bootcamps

GBS 3rd Floor Can we do what we have done in previous years, have a room block from 8am – 5pm for the summer and pre-term ? We anticipate having 48 – 50 students. Thank you, Christine. Tuesday, July 19, 2022, 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 301.

PMEL MBA24

GBS 3rd Floor Tuesday, July 19, 2022, 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 334, Goizueta Business School - Breakout Room 333, Goizueta Business School - Seminar Rm. 338.

ACT 513 2147 2023

GBS 2nd Floor Instructors: Towry, Kristy L. Event Title: Managerial Accounting. Reservation Name: T 1830-2130 05/17. Tuesday, July 19, 2022, 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 234.

OAM 531 2102 2062

GBS 2nd Floor Instructors: Kuhnert, Karl. Event Title: Leading People & Organizations. Reservation Name: T 1830-2130 05/17. Tuesday, July 19, 2022, 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 231.

EMBA Summer Room Reservations

GBS 2nd Floor EMBA Summer Room Reservations, excluding W100. Tuesday, July 19, 2022, 8:00 PM – 10:00 PM. Goizueta Business School.

FACILITIES BLOCK

GBS 2nd Floor Wednesday, July 20, 2022, 6:00 AM – 11:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Breakout Room 202.

MSBA MAF BLOCK

GBS 4th Floor Wednesday, July 20, 2022, 6:00 AM – 11:30 PM. Goizueta Business School - Conference Room 401.

FTMBA One Year Summer Core

GBS 2nd Floor All of the FTMBA classes will meet in Room 208. We will basically use that room from 8am to 6pm, Monday through Friday, for our one-year core. Wednesday, July 20, 2022, 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Delta Room.

Toastmasters@Emory

GBS 5th Floor Wednesday, July 20, 2022, 8:00 AM – 9:00 AM. Goizueta Business School - Executive Commons - 500.

MSBA Summer and Fall Preterm Bootcamps

GBS 3rd Floor Can we do what we have done in previous years, have a room block from 8am – 5pm for the summer and pre-term ? We anticipate having 48 – 50 students. Thank you, Christine. Wednesday, July 20, 2022, 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 301.

PMEL MBA24

GBS 3rd Floor Wednesday, July 20, 2022, 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 334, Goizueta Business School - Breakout Room 333, Goizueta Business School - Seminar Rm. 338.

BUS 500: IMPACT

GBS 2nd Floor Wednesday, July 20, 2022, 11:45 AM – 1:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Breakout Room 233.

OAM 634- Ozgecan

GBS 2nd Floor Wednesday, July 20, 2022, 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 234.

OAM 634- Ozgecan

GBS 2nd Floor Wednesday, July 20, 2022, 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 234.

FIN 520 2102 2032

GBS 2nd Floor Instructors: Valerio, Nicholas. Event Title: Managerial Finance. Reservation Name: W 1830-2130 05/18. Wednesday, July 20, 2022, 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 204.

OAM 634 2102 2038

GBS 2nd Floor Instructors: Kocak, Ozgecan. Event Title: Strategic Management. Reservation Name: W 1830-2130 05/18. Wednesday, July 20, 2022, 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 234.

OAM 634- Ozgecan

GBS 2nd Floor Wednesday, July 20, 2022, 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM.

EMBA Summer Room Reservations

GBS 2nd Floor EMBA Summer Room Reservations, excluding W100. Wednesday, July 20, 2022, 8:00 PM – 10:00 PM. Goizueta Business School.

FACILITIES BLOCK

GBS 2nd Floor Thursday, July 21, 2022, 6:00 AM – 11:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Breakout Room 202.

MSBA MAF BLOCK

GBS 4th Floor Thursday, July 21, 2022, 6:00 AM – 11:30 PM. Goizueta Business School - Conference Room 401.

FTMBA One Year Summer Core

GBS 2nd Floor All of the FTMBA classes will meet in Room 208. We will basically use that room from 8am to 6pm, Monday through Friday, for our one-year core. Thursday, July 21, 2022, 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Delta Room.

MSBA Summer and Fall Preterm Bootcamps

GBS 3rd Floor Can we do what we have done in previous years, have a room block from 8am – 5pm for the summer and pre-term ? We anticipate having 48 – 50 students. Thank you, Christine. Thursday, July 21, 2022, 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 301.

MSBA Escape Room

GBS 5th Floor Thursday, July 21, 2022, 10:00 AM – 2:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Executive Commons - 500.

MSBA - Escape Room

GBS 1st Floor Thursday, July 21, 2022, 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Student Commons, Goizueta Business School - Seminar Rm. 338, Goizueta Foundation Cntr GFC_W521, Goizueta Foundation Cntr GFC_W525, Goizueta Foundation Cntr GFC_W531.

MSBA - Escape Room

GBS 3rd Floor Thursday, July 21, 2022, 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Student Commons, Goizueta Business School - Seminar Rm. 338, Goizueta Foundation Cntr GFC_W521, Goizueta Foundation Cntr GFC_W525, Goizueta Foundation Cntr GFC_W531.

GCMC Summer Networking Event

GBS 1st Floor Thursday, July 21, 2022, 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Student Commons, Goizueta Foundation Cntr GFC_W525, Goizueta Foundation Cntr GFC_W531.

EMBA Summer Room Reservations

GBS 2nd Floor EMBA Summer Room Reservations, excluding W100. Thursday, July 21, 2022, 8:00 PM – 10:00 PM. Goizueta Business School.

FACILITIES BLOCK

GBS 2nd Floor Friday, July 22, 2022, 6:00 AM – 11:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Breakout Room 202.

MSBA MAF BLOCK

GBS 4th Floor Friday, July 22, 2022, 6:00 AM – 11:30 PM. Goizueta Business School - Conference Room 401.

FTMBA One Year Summer Core

GBS 2nd Floor All of the FTMBA classes will meet in Room 208. We will basically use that room from 8am to 6pm, Monday through Friday, for our one-year core. Friday, July 22, 2022, 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Delta Room.

MSBA Summer and Fall Preterm Bootcamps

GBS 3rd Floor Can we do what we have done in previous years, have a room block from 8am – 5pm for the summer and pre-term ? We anticipate having 48 – 50 students. Thank you, Christine. Friday, July 22, 2022, 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 301.

FACILITIES BLOCK

GBS 2nd Floor Saturday, July 23, 2022, 6:00 AM – 11:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Breakout Room 202.

MSBA MAF BLOCK

GBS 4th Floor Saturday, July 23, 2022, 6:00 AM – 11:30 PM. Goizueta Business School - Conference Room 401.

FACILITIES BLOCK

GBS 2nd Floor Sunday, July 24, 2022, 6:00 AM – 11:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Breakout Room 202.

MSBA MAF BLOCK

GBS 4th Floor Sunday, July 24, 2022, 6:00 AM – 11:30 PM. Goizueta Business School - Conference Room 401.

FACILITIES BLOCK

GBS 2nd Floor Monday, July 25, 2022, 6:00 AM – 11:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Breakout Room 202.

MSBA MAF BLOCK

GBS 4th Floor Monday, July 25, 2022, 6:00 AM – 11:30 PM. Goizueta Business School - Conference Room 401.

FTMBA TWO-YEAR ONBOARDING

GBS 1st Floor Monday, July 25, 2022, 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Boynton auditorium 130.

FTMBA onboarding

GBS 2nd Floor Monday, July 25, 2022, 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 231.

FTMBA Onboarding

GBS 2nd Floor Monday, July 25, 2022, 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 234.

FTMBA TWO-YEAR MBA

GBS 2nd Floor Monday, July 25, 2022, 7:30 AM – 5:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 201.

Onboarding MBA24

GBS Jenkins Courtyard Monday, July 25, 2022, 8:00 AM – 5:30 PM. Goizueta Business School - Jenkins Courtyard.

Onboarding MBA24

GBS 1st Floor Monday, July 25, 2022, 8:00 AM – 5:30 PM. Goizueta Business School - Student Commons.

FTMBA One Year Summer Core

GBS 2nd Floor All of the FTMBA classes will meet in Room 208. We will basically use that room from 8am to 6pm, Monday through Friday, for our one-year core. Monday, July 25, 2022, 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Delta Room.

MSBA Summer and Fall Preterm Bootcamps

GBS 3rd Floor Can we do what we have done in previous years, have a room block from 8am – 5pm for the summer and pre-term ? We anticipate having 48 – 50 students. Thank you, Christine. Monday, July 25, 2022, 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 301.

ACT 513 Evening Schedule

GBS 2nd Floor ACT 513 Evening Schedule. Monday, July 25, 2022, 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM. Goizueta Business School.

FIN 520 2101 2026

GBS 2nd Floor Instructors: Valerio, Nicholas. Event Title: Managerial Finance. Reservation Name: M 1830-2130 05/16. Monday, July 25, 2022, 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 204.

OAM 531 2101 2061

GBS 2nd Floor Instructors: Kuhnert, Karl. Event Title: Leading People & Organizations. Reservation Name: M 1830-2130 05/16. Monday, July 25, 2022, 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 231.

OAM 634 2101 2037

GBS 2nd Floor Instructors: Kocak, Ozgecan. Event Title: Strategic Management. Reservation Name: M 1830-2130 05/16. Monday, July 25, 2022, 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 234.

OAM 634- Ozgecan

GBS 2nd Floor Monday, July 25, 2022, 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM.

FACILITIES BLOCK

GBS 2nd Floor Tuesday, July 26, 2022, 6:00 AM – 11:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Breakout Room 202.

MSBA MAF BLOCK

GBS 4th Floor Tuesday, July 26, 2022, 6:00 AM – 11:30 PM. Goizueta Business School - Conference Room 401.

FTMBA TWO-YEAR ONBOARDING

GBS 1st Floor Tuesday, July 26, 2022, 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Boynton auditorium 130.

FTMBA onboarding

GBS 2nd Floor Tuesday, July 26, 2022, 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 231.

FTMBA Onboarding

GBS 2nd Floor Tuesday, July 26, 2022, 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 234.

FTMBA TWO-YEAR MBA

GBS 2nd Floor Tuesday, July 26, 2022, 7:30 AM – 5:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 201.

FTMBA One Year Summer Core

GBS 2nd Floor All of the FTMBA classes will meet in Room 208. We will basically use that room from 8am to 6pm, Monday through Friday, for our one-year core. Tuesday, July 26, 2022, 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Delta Room.

MSBA Summer and Fall Preterm Bootcamps

GBS 3rd Floor Can we do what we have done in previous years, have a room block from 8am – 5pm for the summer and pre-term ? We anticipate having 48 – 50 students. Thank you, Christine. Tuesday, July 26, 2022, 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 301.

FTMBA Core Faculty Meeting

GBS 5th Floor Tuesday, July 26, 2022, 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Executive Commons - 500.

Leadership Team Meeting

GBS 5th Floor Tuesday, July 26, 2022, 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM. Goizueta Business School - Executive Commons - 500.

ACT 513 2147 2023

GBS 2nd Floor Instructors: Towry, Kristy L. Event Title: Managerial Accounting. Reservation Name: T 1830-2130 05/17. Tuesday, July 26, 2022, 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 234.

OAM 531 2102 2062

GBS 2nd Floor Instructors: Kuhnert, Karl. Event Title: Leading People & Organizations. Reservation Name: T 1830-2130 05/17. Tuesday, July 26, 2022, 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 231.

FACILITIES BLOCK

GBS 2nd Floor Wednesday, July 27, 2022, 6:00 AM – 11:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Breakout Room 202.

MSBA MAF BLOCK

GBS 4th Floor Wednesday, July 27, 2022, 6:00 AM – 11:30 PM. Goizueta Business School - Conference Room 401.

FTMBA TWO-YEAR ONBOARDING

GBS 1st Floor Wednesday, July 27, 2022, 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Boynton auditorium 130.

FTMBA onboarding

GBS 2nd Floor Wednesday, July 27, 2022, 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 231.

FTMBA Onboarding

GBS 2nd Floor Wednesday, July 27, 2022, 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 234.

FTMBA TWO-YEAR MBA

GBS 2nd Floor Wednesday, July 27, 2022, 7:30 AM – 5:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 201.

FTMBA One Year Summer Core

GBS 2nd Floor All of the FTMBA classes will meet in Room 208. We will basically use that room from 8am to 6pm, Monday through Friday, for our one-year core. Wednesday, July 27, 2022, 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Delta Room.

MSBA Summer and Fall Preterm Bootcamps

GBS 3rd Floor Can we do what we have done in previous years, have a room block from 8am – 5pm for the summer and pre-term ? We anticipate having 48 – 50 students. Thank you, Christine. Wednesday, July 27, 2022, 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 301.

BUS 500: IMPACT

GBS 2nd Floor Wednesday, July 27, 2022, 11:45 AM – 1:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Breakout Room 233.

Atlanta Enrollment Consortium: breakouts

GBS 2nd Floor Wednesday, July 27, 2022, 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 204, Goizueta Business School - Classroom 331, Goizueta Business School - Classroom 334, Goizueta Business School - Classroom 304, Goizueta Business School - Seminar Rm. 338.

Atlanta Enrollment Consortium: breakouts

GBS 3rd Floor Wednesday, July 27, 2022, 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 204, Goizueta Business School - Classroom 331, Goizueta Business School - Classroom 334, Goizueta Business School - Classroom 304, Goizueta Business School - Seminar Rm. 338.

FIN 520 2102 2032

GBS 2nd Floor Instructors: Valerio, Nicholas. Event Title: Managerial Finance. Reservation Name: W 1830-2130 05/18. Wednesday, July 27, 2022, 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 204.

OAM 634 2102 2038

GBS 2nd Floor Instructors: Kocak, Ozgecan. Event Title: Strategic Management. Reservation Name: W 1830-2130 05/18. Wednesday, July 27, 2022, 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 234.

OAM 634- Ozgecan

GBS 2nd Floor Wednesday, July 27, 2022, 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM.

FACILITIES BLOCK

GBS 2nd Floor Thursday, July 28, 2022, 6:00 AM – 11:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Breakout Room 202.

MSBA MAF BLOCK

GBS 4th Floor Thursday, July 28, 2022, 6:00 AM – 11:30 PM. Goizueta Business School - Conference Room 401.

FTMBA TWO-YEAR ONBOARDING

GBS 1st Floor Thursday, July 28, 2022, 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Boynton auditorium 130.

FTMBA onboarding

GBS 2nd Floor Thursday, July 28, 2022, 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 231.

FTMBA Onboarding

GBS 2nd Floor Thursday, July 28, 2022, 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 234.

FTMBA TWO-YEAR MBA

GBS 2nd Floor Thursday, July 28, 2022, 7:30 AM – 5:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 201.

FTMBA One Year Summer Core

GBS 2nd Floor All of the FTMBA classes will meet in Room 208. We will basically use that room from 8am to 6pm, Monday through Friday, for our one-year core. Thursday, July 28, 2022, 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Delta Room.

MSBA Summer and Fall Preterm Bootcamps

GBS 3rd Floor Can we do what we have done in previous years, have a room block from 8am – 5pm for the summer and pre-term ? We anticipate having 48 – 50 students. Thank you, Christine. Thursday, July 28, 2022, 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM. Goizueta Business School - Classroom 301.